Brocade ICX 7750

 

  

 

Brocade ICX 7750 10/40 GbE Distributed Switch for Campus Aggregation/Core

 

Today’s enterprise network core and aggregation layers are quickly moving to 10 and 40 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) switching as enterprises rapidly adopt applications such as High-Definition (HD) video, Bring Your Own Device (BYOD), and Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI), which drive the need for resilient, high-bandwidth access networks. To meet these challenges, campus network solutions must provide better performance, port density, reliability, security, Quality of Service (QoS), and Total Cost of Ownership (TCO).

  

Bare Switches and Port Module:

ICX7750-48F
Brocade ICX 7750 with 48 1/10 GbE SFP+ ports, 6 40 GbE QSFP ports and modular interface slot. No powersupplies or fan units (need to be ordered separately). No optics. Requires ICX7750-L3-COE Certificate of Entitlement to use advanced Layer 3 features.
 
ICX7750-48C
Brocade ICX 7750 with 48 1/10 GbE RJ-45 10GBASE-T ports, 6 40 GbE QSFP ports and modular interface slot. No power supplies or fan units (need to be ordered separately). No optics. Requires ICX7750-L3-COE Certificate of Entitlement to use advanced Layer 3 features.
 
ICX7750-26Q
Brocade ICX 7750 with 26 40 GbE QSFP ports and modular interface slot. No power supplies or fan units (need to be ordered separately). No optics. Requires ICX7750-L3-COE Certificate of Entitlement to use advanced Layer 3 features.
 
ICX7750-6Q
Brocade ICX 7750 6 40 GbE QSFP module for use in Brocade ICX7750-48F, 7750-48C, or 7750-26Q
 
Feature Licenses and Accessories:
ICX7750-L3-COE Certificate of Entitlement to use routing and advanced functionality. Without the Certificate of Entitlement, customers may use base Layer 3 features: VRRP, RIP, and static routes.
  
Optics and Copper Cables:
10Ge-SFPP-AOC-0701 10 GbE SFP+ direct-attached  optical cable, 7 m, 1-pack
10Ge-SFPP-AOC-1001 10 GbE SFP+ direct-attached  optical cable, 10 m, 1-pack
10G-SFPP-USR 10GBASE USR SFP+ optical transceiver, 100 m over MMF LC, 1-pack
10G-SFPP-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ optical transceiver, SMF LC
10G-SFPP-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ optical transceiver, SMF LC
10G-SFPP-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ optic (LC), for up to 40 km over SMF
E1MG-TX 1000BASE-TX SFP copper, RJ-45 connector
E1MG-SX-OM 1000BASE-SX SFP optical transceiver, MMF LC 
E1MG-LX-OM 1000BASE-LX SFP optical transceiver, MMF LC, 
40G-QSFP-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ optic (LC), for up to 10 km over SMF, 1-pack

Requires power supplies and fans to operate: 

Call 877 603 4098 for assistance or email